50 Ton Quayside Ship to Shore Container Crane

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10,000.00 - $500,000.00 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Max. Lifting Load:
60t (Can be customized as your request)
Model Number:
STS/QC
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Max. Lifting Height:
38m (Can be customized )
Span:
10.5-22m (Can be customized )
Warranty:
2 Years
After-sales Service Provided:
Field installation, commissioning and training
Feature:
Gantry Crane
Applicable Industries:
Building Material Shops, Machinery Repair Shops
Condition:
New
Application:
Seaport ,port ,container yard
Rated Loading Capacity:
STS standard capacity
Rated Lifting Moment:
STS standard capacity
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
Yufei
Certification:
CE, ISO, GB, TUV, GOST
Working Duty:
A7-A8
Power source:
3-phase 50hz 380v
Total power:
500-1700w
Capacity of spreader:
Generally 30.5t/35t/40.5t/50t
Base:
16.5m/17.63m/16m/16m
Lifing height:
22-38m
Hoisting with full load:
30-70m/min
Hoisting only with spreader:
60-150m/min
Max. working load of wheel:
300KN/260KN/400KN/450KN
Product name:
50 Ton Quayside Ship to Shore Container Crane
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50 Set/Sets per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
50 Ton Quayside Ship to Shore Container Crane:
1. Electric parts are packed by high quality plywood crate, to reduce distortion in conveying.
2. Main beams, end beams and trolly/winch are packed by plastic woven cloth. It can reduce abrasion during the transportation.
3. If the size are suitable for container ship, usually by container.
4. Big size, usually by bulk ship or by container after truncation.
5. Transport ways are based on reducing cost & keep safety.
Port
Tianjin/Shanghai/Qingdao
Brief introduction
 

50 Ton Quayside Ship to Shore Container Crane

 Thans for your attention to our production!

 

Brief introduction of quayside container gantry crane:

Quayside container gantry crane is suitable for loading and unloading of large span,frequently railway freight yard,port,open storage,container transfer station etc.

Quayside container crane could be provided with PLC system and CMMS,which has automatic monitoring and diagnosing functions. At the same time,electronic anti-swaying system can be provided according to user request.

 

 

Quayside container crane(STS&QC) generally includes the following units:

1.Steel frame

2.Luffing mechanism

3.Inclination mechanism

4.Crane travel mechanism

5.Trolley traverse mechanism

6.Machinery house

7.Elevator

8.Container spreader

9.Electrical equipments

10.Other accessory equipments for safety.

 

According to different types of trolley,quayside container crane has three trolley driving types as:

1 wire tow

2.semi-tow

3. motor driving.

 

Referenced standards:

1.GB/T15361-91 quayside container crane technical conditions.

2.GB/T15360-91 quayside container cranes test methods.

3.GB6067-85 crane safety rules.

4.GB3811-2008 crane design standards.

5.ISO standards.

6.FEM standards.

7.JIS standards and so on.

 
Contact me for more details and quotation!

Technical data

 

Capacity of spreader  T30.53540.550
Capacity of hook  T38455060
Working duty   A7A7A8A8
Span  S10.510.52222
Base distance  B16.517.631616
Lifting heightAbove rail H122222838
SpeedHoistingWith full loadm/min46305070
Only with spreaderm/min12060120150
Trolley travelingm/min150120120120
Travelingm/min45254545
Boom hoisting time,one waym/min7655
Main dimensions  L138000300003800055000
  L210000100001100018000
  L34000885060006300
  L44000110001500020000
  H314000110001260016500
  H4756706810080009500
  BO25600176302560026500
Total powerKW6505009201700
Max.working load of wheelKN300260400450
Crane rail P50P50QU80QU10
Power supply 380V,50HZ,3 Phase AC

 

 Main datas 

1.Application Seaport ,port ,container yard
2.Rated Loading Capacity STS standard capacity
3.Rated Lifting Moment STS standard capacity
4.Max. Lifting Load 60T
5.Max. Lifting Height 40M
6.Span 10.5-22M(Can be customized ), 10.5/22m
7.Working Duty A7-A8
8.Base 16/17.63 m
9.Lifting height 22-38m
10.Hoisting only with spreader 60-150m/min
11.Traverse speed 120-220m/min
12.Hoisting with full load 30-70m/min
13.Total power 500-1700w
14.Traveling speed 25-45m/min
15.Warranty 2 Years for main body ,long life maintenance

 

 Advantages: 

1.Reasonable structure.

2.Favorable performance.

3.Smooth starting and stopping.

4.Safe and reliable traveling.

5.Low noise, commodious cabin and good view.

6.Convenient maintenance,excellent exchangeability for parts and computers.

7.All round protection,easy operation.

8.Saves electricity specifications.

9.Precise control and positioning.

10.Wireless Radio Remote control.

11.PLC automatic control system.

12.Flameproof, Cabin Operated.

 

 

Please feel free to tell me your inquiry and email address, I will send you the best price!

 

 

Main Products
 

YUFEI cranes have been used for wide range fields, such as Industry of machinery, metallurgy, electric power, chemical, military, railroad, water conservancy, shipbuilding, port and large scale storehouse, and so on. The crane series includes Gantry crane, overhead/bridge crane, shipbuilding crane, container crane, port crane, electric single beam crane,electric double beam crane & electric hoist, etc.

CATEGORY

 

 

Certifications

 

Company Information

 

Packaging & Shipping
Rave Reviews

 

YUFEI crane series have been exported to over 100 countries! Our customers are satisfied with the products quality and service. They comment YUFEI a supplier worthy of cooperation!

 

Contact Us

Just send your inquiry in the textbox below!

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like